PRIVACY POLICY
(Processing of personal data)
* *
Decatilum - Comércio de Artigos de Iluminacao, Unipessoal Lda. (Hereinafter Decatilum) NIPC 506 304 051, with registered office located at Rua de Santa Catarina, 1295-R / C, 4000-457 Porto, is responsible for the processing of your personal data .
Through this privacy policy, Decatilum provides detailed information about the use and protection that is given to your personal data, as well as the reason why it is processed.
1. Personal data processed by Decatilum as the controller
Decatilum processes your personal data, including name, address, telephone contact, tax identification number and email address.
2. Reasons why we process your data and in what situations
2.1. For the execution of a contract concluded with you or for the performance of pre-contractual steps
Decatilum processes your personal data (referred to above) in the context of your contact request, whether to obtain any type of information, be it for budget requests, or for any other question.
3. Recipients of your personal data
Decatilum is the sole recipient of your personal data, not transferring it to any entity and / or person.
Your data will be properly stored in a specific department of Decatilum in order to respond to your request.
4. Period of retention of your personal data
Decatilum only processes your data for the purposes mentioned above and for as long as is necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes, and as soon as your data is not necessary to respond to your request, they will be immediately deleted.
5. Exercise of rights by data subjects
5.1. Rights of the data subject

a) Right of access
Whenever you request it, you can obtain confirmation as to whether your personal data is processed by Decatilum.
You can also access your personal data, as well as obtain the following information:
i. Reasons why your personal data is processed;
ii. Categories of personal data that are processed;
iii. Period of retention of your data or, if this is not possible, the criteria for setting that period;
iv. Rights you enjoy in relation to the processing of your personal data;
v. If the data has not been provided by you, information on the source of the data.
b) Right of rectification
Whenever you consider that your personal data (objective personal data provided by you) are incomplete or incorrect, you can request their rectification or that they be completed.
c) Right to erasure (forgetfulness)
As soon as you ask Decatilum to delete your personal data, it will be immediately deleted.
The right to erase does not apply when treatment is necessary for the following purposes:
i. Exercise of freedom of expression and information;
ii. Compliance with a legal obligation that requires treatment and that applies to Decatilum;
iii. Public interest reasons;
iv. Declaration, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial proceeding.
d) Right to limit treatment
The limitation of processing allows the holder to request Decatilum to restrict access to personal data or to suspend processing activities.
You can request to limit the processing of your personal data in the following cases:
i. If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data, for a period of time that allows Decatilum to verify its accuracy;
ii. If Decatilum no longer needs your personal data for processing purposes, but if that data is necessary for the data subject for the purposes of declaring, exercising or defending a right in a judicial proceeding, or;
iii. If you have opposed the treatment, until it is found that Decatilum's legitimate interests prevail over yours.
e) Right of portability
You can request Decatilum, in a structured format, in common use and automatic reading, of the personal data provided by you. You also have the right to request that Decatilum transmit this data to another controller, as long as this is technically possible.
f) Right of opposition
You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time, for reasons related to your particular situation, in the following situations:
i. When treatment is based on Decatilum's legitimate interest;
ii. When processing is carried out for purposes other than those for which the data were collected, but which are compatible with them.
In these cases, Decatilum will stop processing your personal data, unless it has legitimate reasons to carry out such treatment and that these prevail over your interests.
g) Right to withdraw your consent
In cases where the data is processed based on your consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time.
h) Right to lodge complaints with the supervisory authority
If you want to submit a complaint regarding matters related to the processing of your personal data, you can do so with the National Data Protection Commission, the competent supervisory authority in Portugal.
For more information, go to www.cnpd.pt.
5.2. How to exercise your rights
You can exercise your rights through the following channels:
Email: geral@decatilum.pt
Letter: Address located at Rua de Santa Catarina, 1295-R / C, 4000-457 Porto, Portugal.
* *
Seen, approved and disclosed.
The management,